School Districts

Service Categories
School Districts subcategories:
The structure of the services index and definitions of the terms contained herein were originally published in A Taxonomy of Human Services: A Conceptual Framework with Standardized Terminology and Definitions for the Field by the Information and Referral Federation of Los Angeles County, Inc., 3035 Tyler Ave., El Monte, CA 91731; Copyright (c) 1983, 1987, 1991. No part of this listing of human services terms and definitions may be reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, or transmitted in any form or by any means, electrical, mechanical, photocopying, recording or otherwise without the prior written permission of the Information and Referral Federation of Los Angeles County, Inc.

This file's content displays in the left hand side margin of your Taxonomy - Directory of Services.

Above is the standard disclaimer required by AIRS INFOLINE, please consult locally or with AIRS as to what is appropriate to post for your system Taxonomy.

www.211taxonomy.org


We do NOT recommend that you use MS Word to edit or manage this file, be sure to seek out a program or application that is a valid web authoring tool to do so.

You will want to be sure to retain the exact file name and extension when editing, saving, and re-uploading this file to your directory.

RegistrationFooter.incl

Taxonomy Code: HD-8200

Local administrative units that operate schools or contract for school services in specific geographical areas.

Navigation Tips [+/-]

by distance from Zip Code:

There are 10 matching records.
Service NameDescriptionLocationProgramAgency
Bangor Area School DistrictSchool district NorthamptonBangor Area School DistrictBangor Area School District
Bellwood Antis School District Special EducationSpecial education provided by the Bellwood Area School District.BlairBellwood Antis School District Special EducationBellwood Antis School District
Berks County Public SchoolsThe following are the administrative offices of each school district. Antietam School District 100 Antietam Road Stony Creek Mills Reading, PA 19606 610-779-0554 Berks Career and Technology Center 1057 County Road Leesport, PA 19533 610-374-4073 Boyertown Area School District 911 Montgomery Avenue Boyertown, PA 19512 610-367-6031 Brandywine Heights Area School District 200 West Weis Street Topton, PA 19562 610-682-5100 Conrad Weiser Area School District 44 Big Spring Road Robesonia, PA 19551 610-693-8545 Daniel Boone Area School District Matthew Brooke Building Suite 200 321 North Furnace Road PO Box 490 Birdsboro, PA 19508 610-582-6140 Exeter Township School District 3650 Perkiomen Avenue Reading, PA 19606 610-779-0700 Fleetwood Area School District 801 North Richmond Street Fleetwood, PA 19522 610-944-8111 Governor Mifflin School District 10 South Waverly Street Shillington, PA 19607 610-775-1461 Hamburg Area School District Windsor Street Hamburg, PA 19526 610-562-2241 Kutztown Area School District 251 Long Lane Kutztown, PA 19530 610-683-7361 Muhlenberg School District 801 Bellevue Avenue Laureldale, PA 19605 610-921-8000 Oley Valley School District 17 Jefferson Street Oley, PA 19547 610-987-4100 Reading-Muhlenberg Career and Technology Center 2615 Warren Road Reading, PA 19604 610-921-7300 Reading School District 800 Washington Street Reading, PA 19601 610-371-5612 Schuylkill Valley School District 929 Lakeshore Drive Leesport, PA 19533 610-916-0957 Tulpehocken Area School District 27 Rehrersburg Road Bethel, PA 19507 717-933-4611 Twin Valley School District 4851 North Twin Valley Road Elverson, PA 19520 610-286-8652 Upper Perkiomen School District Education Center 2229 East Buck Road Pennsburg, PA 18073 215-679-7961 Wilson School District 2601 Grandview Boulevard West Lawn, PA 19609 610-670-0180 Wyomissing Area School District 630 Evans Avenue Wyomissing, PA 19610 610-374-0739BerksBerks County SchoolsBerks County Schools
East Lycoming School DistrictProvides K-12 education services for students residing in seven townships: Penn, Jordan, Moreland, Mill Creek, Franklin, Wolf and Shrewsbury; and two boroughs, Hughesville and Picture Rocks. Facilities include: Hughsville Jr./Sr. High School - 570-584-5111 Ashkar Elementary School - 570-584-5121 Ferrell Elementary School - 570-584-3341 Renn Elementary School - 570-584-3070LycomingEast Lycoming School DistrictEast Lycoming School District
Easton Area School DistrictSchool district Kindergarten Registration: - Register at the building where child will attend - Click here for more Kindergarten information - Click here to find your neighborhood school - Any additional questions: Contact 610-250-2400 x35097 or 35099 for more information Kindergarten Registration Dates March 9 - Tracy Elementary 610-250-2556 March 10 Paxinosa Elementary 610-250-2551 March 13 Forks Elementary 610-250-2536 March 14 March Elementary 610-250-2531 March 15 Cheston Elementary 610-250-2542 March 16 Shawnee Elementary 610-829-5712 March 17 Palmer Elementary 610-250-2521 Student health services School supplies Spanish faculty/staff Family Connections ProgramNorthamptonEaston Area School DistrictEaston Area School District
Nazareth Area School DistrictSchool district NorthamptonNazareth Area School DistrictNazareth Area School District
Northampton Area School DistrictSchool district NorthamptonNorthampton Area School DistrictNorthampton Area School District
Pen Argyl Area School DistrictSchool district providing K-12 education for students in Pen Argyl, Wind Gap and Plainfield. NorthamptonPen Argyl Area School DistrictPen Argyl Area School District
Saucon Valley School DistrictSchool district NorthamptonSaucon Valley School DistrictSaucon Valley School District
Wilson Area School DistrictSchool district providing education for students in kindergarten through 12th grade. NorthamptonWilson Area School DistrictWilson Area School District

Outline of Categories [+/-]

Select a main category outline to be viewed: